Get Involved

It's easy to join in. Attend a Planned Parenthood Advocates of New York event in your area... Donate using our secure online form... Or sign up to receive action alerts in your email inbox.

Sign up! »



Endorsements

Planned Parenthood Advocates of New York Political Committee (PPANY PC) has endorsed the following candidates for the 2016 elections.
 

District

Endorsed Candidate

State Senate District 3

John De Vito

State Senate District 5

James Gaughran

State Senate District 6

Ryan Cronin

State Senate District 7

Adam Haber

State Senate District 9

Senator Todd Kaminsky

State Senate District 12

Senator Mike Gianaris

State Senate District 16

Senator Toby Stavisky

State Senate District 21

Senator Kevin Parker

State Senate District 25

Senator Velmanette Montgomery

State Senate District 26

Senator Daniel Squadron

State Senate District 27

Senator Brad Hoylman

State Senate District 28

Senator Liz Krueger

State Senate District 30

Senator Bill Perkins

State Senate District 33

Senator Gustavo Rivera

State Senate District 35

Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins

State Senate District 36

Jamaal Bailey

State Senate District 37

Senator George Latimer

State Senate District 39

Chris Eachus

State Senate District 40

Ali Boak

State Senate District 41

Terry Gipson

State Senate District 43

Shaun Francis

State Senate District 44

Senator Neil Breslin

State Senate District 46

Sara Niccoli

State Senate District 49

Chad Putman

State Senate District 51

Jermaine Bagnall-Graham

State Senate District 52

Sharon Ball

State Senate District 58

Leslie Danks Burke

State Senate District 60

Amber Small

State Senate District 61

Thomas Loughran

State Assembly District 1

Assemblymember Fred Thiele

State Assembly District 4

Assemblymember Steve Englebright

State Assembly District 5

Deborah Slinkosky

State Assembly District 9

Brendan Cunningham

State Assembly District 11

Assemblymember Kimberly Jean-Pierre

State Assembly District 13

Assemblymember Charles Lavine

State Assembly District 14

Michael Reid

State Assembly District 16

Anthony D’Urso

State Assembly District 17

Matt Malin

State Assembly District 18

Assemblymember Earlene Hooper

State Assembly District 20

Long Beach City Council Member Anthony Eramo

State Assembly District 22

Assemblymember Michaelle Solages

State Assembly District 23

Stacey Pheffer Amato

State Assembly District 25

Assemblymember Nily Rozic

State Assembly District 29

Assemblymember Alicia Hyndman

State Assembly District 31

Assemblymember Michele Titus

State Assembly District 33

Clyde Vanel

State Assembly District 36

Assemblymember Aravella Simotas

State Assembly District 37

Assemblymember Cathy Nolan

State Assembly District 41

Assemblymember Helene Weinstein

State Assembly District 43

Assemblymember Diana Richardson

State Assembly District 44

Bobby Carroll

State Assembly District 46

Assemblymember Pamela Harris

State Assembly District 52

Assemblymember Jo Anne Simon

State Assembly District 55

Assemblymember Latrice Walker

State Assembly District 56

Tremaine Wright

State Assembly District 61

Assemblymember Matt Titone

State Assembly District 65

Yuh-line Niou

State Assembly District 66

Assemblymember Deborah Glick

State Assembly District 67

Assemblymember Linda Rosenthal

State Assembly District 68

Assemblymember Robert Rodriguez

State Assembly District 70

Inez Dickens

State Assembly District 72

Carmen De La Rosa

State Assembly District 73

Assemblymember Dan Quart

State Assembly District 75

Assemblymember Richard Gottfried

State Assembly District 76

Assemblymember Rebecca Seawright

State Assembly District 79

Assemblymember Michael Blake

State Assembly District 83

Speaker Carl Heastie

State Assembly District 86

Assemblymember Victor Pichardo

State Assembly District 87

Assemblymember Luis Sepulveda

State Assembly District 88

Assemblymember Amy Paulin

State Assembly District 89

Assemblymember J. Gary Pretlow

State Assembly District 90

Assemblymember Shelly Mayer

State Assembly District 91

Assemblymember Steven Otis

State Assembly District 92

Assemblymember Tom Abinanti

State Assembly District 93

Assemblymember David Buchwald

State Assembly District 94

Brian Higbie

State Assembly District 95

Assemblymember Sandy Galef

State Assembly District 97

Assemblymember Ellen Jaffee

State Assembly District 99

Assemblymember James Skoufis

State Assembly District 100

Assemblymember Aileen Gunther

State Assembly District 103

Assemblymember Kevin Cahill

State Assembly District 104

Assemblymember Frank Skartados

State Assembly District 106

Assemblymember Didi Barrett

State Assembly District 108

Assemblymember John McDonald

State Assembly District 109

Assemblymember Patricia Fahy

State Assembly District 110

Assemblymember Phil Steck

State Assembly District 112

Mike Godlewski

State Assembly District 113

Assemblymember Carrie Woerner

State Assembly District 115

D.Billy Jones

State Assembly District 116

Assemblymember Addie Russell

State Assembly District 119

Assemblymember Anthony Brindisi

State Assembly District 122

Assemblymember Clifford Crouch

State Assembly District 123

Assemblymember Donna Lupardo

State Assembly District 124

Bill Batrowny

State Assembly District 125

Assemblymember Barbara Lifton

State Assembly District 126

Diane Dwire

State Assembly District 127

Assemblymember Al Stirpe

State Assembly District 128

Assemblymember Pamela Hunter

State Assembly District 129

Assemblymember William Magnarelli

State Assembly District 136

Assemblymember Joseph Morelle

State Assembly District 138

Assemblymember Harry Bronson

State Assembly District 141

Assemblymember Crystal Peoples-Stokes

State Assembly District 143

Monica Wallace

Web Design Company Bay Area